Beauty Pageants

Miss Philippines Earth 2021 results: Parañaque’s Naelah Alshorbaji crowned virtually

  • beauty pageant: Miss Philippines Earth
  • edition: 21st
  • date: August 8, 2021
  • venue: (virtual)
  • number of candidates: 66
  • host: Robi Domingo
  • broadcaster: ABS-CBN
  • judges: Nguyễn Phương Khánh, Lindsey Coffey, Michael Seifert, Marc Nelson, Kim Atienza

.

WINNERS

  • Miss Philippines Earth 2021: Naelah Alshorbaji (Parañaque City)
  • Miss Philippines Air 2021: Ameera Almamari (Atimonan, Quezon)
  • Miss Philippines Water 2021: Rocel Angelah Songano (Iloilo City)
  • Miss Philippines Fire 2021: Roni Meneses (Mandaluyong City)
  • Miss Philippines Eco Tourism 2021: Sofia Lopez Galve (Tanay, Rizal)

.

TOP 10

  1. Fatima Kate Bisan (Malungon, Sarangani)
  2. Yllana Marie Aduana (Siniloan, Laguna)
  3. Angelie Aubrey Mariño Asuncion (Sto. Domingo, Albay)
  4. Riah De Ocampo (Silay City)
  5. Ameera Almamari (Atimonan, Quezon)
  6. Sofia Lopez Galve (Tanay, Rizal)
  7. Naelah Alshorbaji (Parañaque City)
  8. Katheryn Tan Guipetacio (Sugbongcogon, Misamis Oriental)
  9. Rocel Angelah Songano (Iloilo City)
  10. Roni Meneses (Mandaluyong City)

.

TOP 20

Best Eco-Video Winners

  • Amira Alisha Qamhawe (Esperanza, Sultan Kudarat)
  • Ameera Almamari (Atimonan, Quezon)
  • Xyra Ballesteros (Nagtipunan, Quirino)
  • Katheryn Tan Guipetacio (Sugbongcogon, Misamis Oriental)
  • Rocel Angelah Songano (Iloilo City)
  • Naelah Alshorbaji (Parañaque City)
  • Louise Theunis (Carrascal, Surigao del Sur)
  • Sofia Lopez Galve (Tanay, Rizal)
  • Gail Ventic (Angeles City, Pampanga)
  • Riah De Ocampo (Silay City)
  • Verna Abby Catusalem (Baler, Aurora)
  • Zeneth Khan (Cordon, Isabela)
  • Fatima Kate Bisan (Malungon, Sarangani)
  • Charissa Rama (Moalboal, Cebu)
  • Angelie Aubrey Mariño Asuncion (Sto. Domingo, Albay)
  • Alexandra Salazar (Cotabato City)

Netizens’ Vote Winners

  • Roni Meneses (Mandaluyong City)
  • Yllana Marie Aduana (Siniloan, Laguna)
  • Mia Jane Salisbury (Talisay City)
  • Myrizza Borja (Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay)

.

.

PRELIMINARY COMPETITION WINNERS

CATEGORYGOLDSILVERBRONZE
Talent (Singing)Angelie Aubrey Mariño Asuncion
(Sto. Domingo, Albay)
Verna Abby Catusalem
(Baler, Aurora)
Angelica Tagadtad
(Quezon City)
Talent (Creative)Rocel Angelah Songano
(Iloilo City)
Katheryn Tan Guipetacio
(Sugbongcogon, Misamis Oriental)
Ameera Almamari
(Atimonan, Quezon)
Talent (Dancing)Riah de Ocampo
(Silay City)
Mavi Cabling
(San Marcelino, Zambales)
Fatima Kate Bisan
(Malungon, Sarangani)
Casual WearVivien Fabella
(Catanauan, Quezon)
Charissa Rama
(Moalboal, Cebu)
Vivien Fabella
(Catanauan, Quezon)
Sports WearDaena Yapparcon
(El Nido, Palawan)
Claire Codilla
(Lapu-lapu City)
Frincess Dannug
(Victoria, Tarlac)
Beach WearXyra Ballesteros
(Nagtipunan, Quirino)
Riah de Ocampo
(Silay City)
Anita Gomez
(Olongapo City)
Cultural AttireVerna Abby Catusalem
(Baler, Aurora)
Katheryn Tan Guipetacio
(Sugbongcogon, Misamis Oriental)
Fatima Kate Bisan
(Malungon, Sarangani)
Evening GownAmeera Almamari
(Atimonan, Quezon)
Naelah Alshorbaji
(Parañaque City)
Gail Ventic
(Angeles City, Pampanga)

.

CANDIDATES

NAMEAGEHOMETOWN
Le-Ann Casandra Chan Racuya20Alaminos City, Pangasinan
Irish Delima20Anda, Bohol
Gail Ventic25Angeles City, Pampanga
Ameera Almamari19Atimonan, Quezon
Myra Yzabelle Rola21Aurora, Isabela
Jessyville Ugat21Baclayon, Bohol
Elize Relacion Galvez23Balayan, Batangas
Verna Abby Catusalem24Baler, Aurora
Jan Rlee de Guzman19Bayambang, Pangasinan
Chynna Kaye Verosil18Bugallon, Pangasinan
Ma. Trisha Medrana19Calamba City
Jerimi Nuqui19Caloocan City
Louise Theunis22Carrascal, Surigao del Sur
Vivien Fabella24Catanauan, Quezon
Guia Moreno24Cebu City
Jan Junibelle Dagasdas Lura23Claver, Surigao del Norte
Zeneth Khan23Cordon, Isabela
Alexandra Salazar28Cotabato City
Elda Louise Sinajan Aznar26Davao City
Irish Ebuen27Digos City
Krizia Hamsirani26Dumaguete City
Daena Yapparcon19El Nido, Palawan
Amira Alisha Qamhawe21Esperanza, Sultan Kudarat
Sunshine Mae Ningasca21General Santos City
Rocel Angelah Songano18Iloilo City
Mary Gwynn Curambis19Jagna, Bohol
Claire Codilla26Lapu-Lapu City
Hannah Quinalayo20Las Piñas City
Samantha Elin Coloso22Mabini, Batangas
Chenna Gamale Solamillo21Mabini, Davao de Oro
Jelina Pearl Miranda24Mabitac, Laguna
Arra Rago20Makilala, North Cotabato
Nikka Vhea20Malolos, Bulacan
Fatima Kate Bisan21Malungon, Sarangani
Veronica Michaela “Roni” Vivas Meneses26Mandaluyong City
Esperanza Mina25Mandaue City
Sarah Margarette Joson28Manila City
Gea Caroline Gabaisen19Maribojoc, Bohol
Meleah Moreno21Marilao, Bulacan
Charissa Rama22Moalboal, Cebu
Xyra Ballesteros21Nagtipunan, Quirino
Jezreal de Ocampo21Naic, Cavite
Anita Gomez19Olongapo City
Naelah Alshorbaji23Parañaque City
Precious Valerie Animas21Polomolok, South Cotabato
Rocheanne Bonggat21Puerto Princesa City
Angelica Tagadtad21Quezon City
Christiane Marie Manansala19Roxas, Oriental Mindoro
Angel Keith Dizon18Saguday, Quirino
Kheshen Babatid22San Fernando, Cebu
Ellysa May Cedilla24San Juan City
Judie Ann Castro23San Luis, Agusan del Sur
Mavi Cabling20San Marcelino, Zambales
Alyanna Villena23Silang, Cavite
Riah de Ocampo26Silay City
Yllana Marie Aduana22Siniloan, Laguna
Christine Cadiz21Sta. Cruz, Davao del Sur
Angelie Aubrey Mariño Asuncion27Sto. Domingo, Albay
Yna Jalin25Sual, Pangasinan
Katheryn Tan Guipetacio20Sugbongcogon, Misamis Oriental
Jia Gold Bustamante22Taguig City
Mia Jane Salisbury21Talisay City
Sofia Lopez Galve24Tanay, Rizal
Myrizza Borja23Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay
Marvie Fernandez25Urdaneta City
Frincess Dannug26Victoria, Tarlac

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.